Annette Dasch, soprano

Opera

Cavalli – Eliogabalo – Flavia Gemmira
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie Bruxelles -
Innsbrucker Festwochen

Fall – Madame Pompadour – Marquise de Pompadour
Wiener Volksoper

Händel - Acis und Galatea – Galatea
Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin

Händel – Belshazzar - Nitocris
Palais des Beaux Arts Bruxelles – Festival de Beaune

Haydn – Armida – Armida
Salzburger Festspiele

Humperdinck - Hänsel & Gretel – Gretel
Bayerische Staatsoper München

Humperdinck – Königskinder - Gänsemagd
Bayerische Staatsoper München

Joneleit - Metanoia - Soprano
Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin

Léhar – Die lustige Witwe – Hanna Glawari
Grand Théâtre de Genève - Volksoper Wien - Tour Tokyo

Leoncavallo – Pagliacci – Nedda

Martinu – Juliette – Juliette
Opernhaus Zürich

Mozart - Clemenza di Tito – Vitellia

Mozart - Così fan tutte – Fiordiligi
De Vlaamse Opera Antwerpen – Bayerische Staatsoper München – Salzburger Osterfestspiele 2009

Mozart - Don Giovanni - Donna Anna
Salzburger Festspiele

Mozart – Don Giovanni – Donna Elvira
Teatro alla Scala Milano - Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin – Bayrische Staatsoper München - Metropolitan Opera New York

Mozart – Idomeneo – Elettra
Bayerische Staatsoper München

Mozart – La finta giardiniera – Sandrina
Deutsche Staatsoper Berlin

Mozart – Lucio Silla – Lucio Cinna
Wiener Festwochen - Theater an der Wien

Mozart - Nozze di Figaro – Contessa
Opéra de Montpellier - Théâtre des Champs-Élysées Paris – Barbican Center London – Metropolitan Opera New York - Royal Opera House Covent Garden London – Teatro Real Madrid – Oper Frankfurt

Mozart – Re Pastore – Aminta
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie Bruxelles – Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg – Salzburger Festspiele – Beethovenfest Bonn – Bremer Musikfest

Mozart – Zauberflöte – Pamina
Oper Bonn - Bayerische Staatsoper München -Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden

Offenbach - Contes d’Hoffmann – Antonia
New National Theatre Tokyo – Opéra National de Paris

Puccini – Turandot - Liu
Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden

Rameau - Castor et Pollux – Télaire
Oper Bonn

Schubert – Fernando - Eleonora
Prinzregenten Theater München

Schumann – Genoveva – Genoveva
Volksoper Wien – Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Strauß – Fledermaus – Rosalinde
Berwaldhallen Stockholm – Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden

Strauss – Arabella – Arabella
Nederlandse Opera Amsterdam

Wagner – Rheingold – Freia
Salzburger Osterfestspiele

Wagner - Götterdämmerung - Gutrune
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Wagner – Lohengrin – Elsa
Bayreuther Festspiele – Rundfunk-Symphonieorchester
Berlin – Gran Teatre del Liceu Barcelona – Teatro alla Scala Milano – Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France – Münchner Opernfestspiele Bayerische Staatsoper

Wagner – Meistersinger – Eva
Palace of Arts Budapest – Metropolitan Opera NY

Wagner – Tannhäuser – Elisabeth
Oper Frankfurt

Weber – Freischütz – Agathe



Concert

Bach – Oratorios, Passions, Mass B minor
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Teatro La Fenice / San Marco & Orvieto
Concertgebouw Amsterdam - Santa Cecilia Roma
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Orquesta Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo
Akademie für alte Musik Berlin

Beethoven – Symphony N° 9
Philharmonie Köln - Musikverein Wien - Berliner Philharmoniker - Wiener Philharmoniker - Salle de concerts Luxembourg - Théâtre de Champs Élysées

Beethoven - Egmont
Salzburger Festspiele - Theater an der Wien

Beethoven - Ah perfido!
Theater an der Wien

Berlioz - Les nuits d'été
Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Brahms – German Requiem
Beethoven Association Warsaw - Staatskapelle Dresden

Britten - War Requiem
Bachakademie Stuttgart

Dutilleux - Correspondances
Orchestre Philharmonique Monte Carlo

Gubaidulina – Hommage à T.S. Elliot
Barbican Centre London

Haendel - Messiah
New York Philharmonic - Teatro Regio Parma, Lucca

Haendel - Gloria
Rheingau Musikfestival

Haendel - Cecilienode
Akademie für alte Musik Berlin

Haydn - Creation
Haydn Festival Eisenstadt - Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana - Leipzig

Haydn - Mass in B flat Major "Harmony-Mass"
Mozarteum Salzburg

Haydn - Mass in d minor "Nelson-Mass"
MDR Leipzig

Liszt – Christus
MDR Leipzig, Weimar, Frankfurt/Oder

Liszt - Legende der heiligen Elisabeth
Theater an der Wien

Mahler - Symphony N° 2
HR Frankfurt

Mahler – Symphony N° 4
Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Mendelssohn - Elijah
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino - Berliner Philharmoniker - RAI Torino - Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Monteverdi - Vepsperae solemnes
RAI Torino

Mozart - Davidde penitente
Teatro Petruzzelli Bari

Mozart – Requiem D minor
RAI Torino

Mozart - Sakramentslitanai KV125
Mozarteum Salzburg

Mozart - Mass c minor KV427
BMW Munich - Bachchor Munich

Mozart - Arias
Rundfunkorchester Berlin - Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin - Prague National Theatre - Orchestre de la Suisse Romande - Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Munich, Bremen, Frankfurt, Bielefeld - Music Festival Grafenegg - Brucknerhaus Linz - Grosses Festspielhaus Salzburg

Orff – Carmina Burana
Rheingau Musikfestival

Pfitzner – Von deutscher Seele
Gewandhaus Leipzig

Schmidt – Buch mit sieben Siegeln
Gewandhaus Leipzig - Staatskapelle Dresden
G.F. Haendel Hall Halle - Musikverein Wien

Schoenberg - String Quartett N° 2
Berliner Philharmoniker

Schubert - Mass in E flat Major
Teatro San Carlo Napoli

Schumann - Faust Scenes
Styriarte Graz

Schumann - Paradies und die Peri
Theater an der Wien - Berliner Philharmoniker - Wiener Philharmoniker

Strauss – Vier letzte Lieder
Gewandhaus Leipzig – Lisinski Hall Zagreb
Grosses Festspielhaus Salzburg - Rundfunksinfonieorchester Berlin

Strauss - Lieder for Soprano and Orchestra
Orchestre de Paris

Telemann - Brockes-Passion
Wiener Konzerthaus

Wagner – Wesendonck-Lieder
Stadthalle Bayreuth

Webern - Cantata N° 2 op. 31
Mozarteum Salzburg